Jason Sudeikis cuts a dapper figure in velvet suit while his Ted Lasso co-stars bring the glamour

    0

    [ad_1]

    Gillian Anderson in The Crown for Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

    Gillian Anderson in The Crown for Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

    Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

    Gillian Anderson (The Crown) — WINNER

    Helena Bonham Carter (The Crown)

    Madeline Brewer (The Handmaid’s Tale)

    Ann Dowd (The Handmaid’s Tale)

    Aunjanue Ellis (Lovecraft Country)

    Emerald Fennell (The Crown)

    Yvonne Strahovski (The Handmaid’s Tale)

    Samira Wiley (The Handmaid’s Tale)

     

    Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

    Carl Clemons-Hopkins (Hacks)

    Brett Goldstein (Ted Lasso) — WINNER

    Brendan Hunt (Ted Lasso)

    Nick Mohammed (Ted Lasso)

    Paul Reiser (The Kominsky Method)

    Jeremy Swift (Ted Lasso)

    Kenan Thompson (Saturday Night Live)

    Bowen Yang (Saturday Night Live)

    Aidy Bryant was given nods for Shrill and Saturday Night Live

    Aidy Bryant was given nods for Shrill and Saturday Night Live

     

    Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

    Aidy Bryant (Saturday Night Live)

    Hannah Einbinder (Hacks)

    Kate McKinnon (Saturday Night Live)

    Rosie Perez (The Flight Attendant)

    Cecily Strong (Saturday Night Live)

    Juno Temple (Ted Lasso)

    Hannah Waddingham (Ted Lasso) — WINNER

     

    Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

    Thomas Brodie Sangster (The Queen’s Gambit)

    Daveed Diggs (Hamilton)

    Paapa Essiedu (May Destroy You)

    Jonathan Groff (Hamilton)

    Evan Peters (Mare Of Easttown) — WINNER

    Anthony Ramos (Hamilton)

     

    Kate McKinnon was on the list for her work on Saturday Night Live

    Kate McKinnon was on the list for her work on Saturday Night Live

    Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

    Renée Elise Goldsberry (Hamilton)

    Kathryn Hahn (WandaVision)

    Moses Ingram (The Queen’s Gambit)

    Julianne Nicholson (Mare Of Easttown) — WINNER

    Jean Smart (Mare Of Easttown)

    Phillipa Soo (Hamilton)

     

    Guest Actor in a Drama Series

    Don Cheadle (‘The Falcon and the Winter Soldier’)

    Charles Dance (‘The Crown’)

    Timothy Olyphant (‘The Mandalorian’)

    Courtney B. Vance (‘Lovecraft Country’)

    Carl Weathers (‘The Mandalorian’)

     

    Guest Actress in a Drama Series

    Alexis Bledel (‘The Handmaid’s Tale’)

    Claire Foy (‘The Crown’)

    McKenna Grace (‘The Handmaid’s Tale’)

    Sophie Okonedo (‘Ratched’)

    Phylicia Rashad (‘This Is Us’)

     

    Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

    Alec Baldwin (‘Saturday Night Live’)

    Dave Chappelle (‘Saturday Night Live’)

    Morgan Freeman (‘The Kominsky Method’)

    Daniel Kaluuya (‘Saturday Night Live’)

    Daniel Levy (‘Saturday Night Live’)

     

    Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

    Jane Adams (‘Hacks’)

    Yvette Nicole Brown (‘A Black Lady Sketch Show’)

    Bernadette Peters (‘Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist’)

    Issa Rae (‘A Black Lady Sketch Show’)

    Maya Rudolph (‘Saturday Night Live’)

    Kristen Wiig (‘Saturday Night Live’)

     

    Alec Baldwin was nominated for his role on Saturday Night Live

    Alec Baldwin was nominated for his role on Saturday Night Live

    Variety Sketch Series

    ‘A Black Lady Sketch Show’

    ‘Saturday Night Live’ — WINNER

    Variety Special (Live)

    Celebrating America – An Inauguration Night Special (Multiple Platforms)

    The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards (CBS)

    The Oscars (ABC)

    The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd (CBS)

    Stephen Colbert’s Election Night 2020: Democracy’s Last Stand Building Back America Great Again Better 2020 (Showtime)

     

    Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)

    Bo Burnham: Inside (Netflix)

    David Byrne’s American Utopia (HBO)

    8:46 – Dave Chappelle (Netflix)

    Friends: The Reunion (HBO Max)

    Hamilton (Disney Plus)

    A West Wing Special to Benefit When We All Vote (HBO Max)

     

    Hosted Nonfiction Series or Special

    My Next Guest Needs No Introduction with David Letterman (Netflix)

    Oprah with Megan and Harry: A CBS Primetime Special (CBS)

    Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy (CNN)

    United Shades Of America with W. Kamau Bell (CNN)

    VICE (Showtime)

     

    Host For a Reality or Competition Program

    Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown, Tan France, Antoni Porowski, Jonathan Van Ness (‘Queer Eye’)

    Nicole Byer (‘Nailed It!’)

    Barbara Corcoran, Mark Cuban, Lori Greiner, Robert Herjavec, Daymond John, Kevin O’Leary (‘Shark Tank’)

    Tom Colicchio, Padma Lakshmi, Gail Simmons (‘Top Chef’)

    RuPaul (‘RuPaul’s Drag Race’)

     

    The Oscars was singled out for their 2020 show

    The Oscars was singled out for their 2020 show

    Animated Program

    ‘Big Mouth’ (Netflix)

    ‘Bob’s Burgers’ (Fox)

    ‘Genndy Tartakovsky’s Primal’ (Adult Swim)

    ‘The Simpsons’ (Fox)

    ‘South Park: The Pandemic Special’ (Comedy Central)

    Short Form Animated Program

    ‘Love, Death + Robots’ (Netflix)

    ‘Maggie Simpson In: The Force Awakens From Its Nap’ (Disney)

    ‘Once Upon a Snowman’ (Disney Plus)

    ‘Robot Chicken’ (Adult Swim)

     

    [ad_2]

    Previous articleHacks Emmy-winner Jean Smart pays tribute to late husband Richard who tragically died six months
    Next articlePia Whitesell, 37, finally reveals the truth about surgery rumours

    LEAVE A REPLY

    Please enter your comment!
    Please enter your name here